COUNTRY STORIES · THE HISTORICAL TRAVEL RECORD

Years of travel.
A deeper country story.

A single year gives you a snapshot. The historical record helps you see the rise, the disruption, and the return. Explore each country’s evidence and the business questions it can help you ask.

Find a country story
Illustrative scene of people welcomed into a new community.
AI-created editorial image · Years of movement. People and places to understand.
225Country and territory histories of travel to the U.S.
10Additional historical destination series, with a different travel direction
2000–2026I-94 monthly archive · Through August 2026
251Country and territory profiles retained
THE STORY IS IN THE YEARS

Go beyond
the latest number.

Did recorded arrivals grow over ten or twenty years? When was the largest annual total in this source record? How does the recent period compare with 2019? Which months had the strongest recent arrival pattern?

Use the pattern to prepare a better business conversation. A visitor program, a trade introduction, or a city partnership starts with a clear goal and people willing to take part. These histories help you choose what to investigate.

EVERY COUNTRY AND TERRITORY REMAINS IN VIEW

Find a place.
Read its own story.

Some profiles have a U.S.-bound travel series. Others have historical destination data or a different evidence starting point.

Showing 24 of 251 matching profiles · 251 retained in the catalog. Sorting uses each series’ latest available annual total; years can differ. It is a display choice, not a new ranking.

AFG

Afghanistan

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–20254,197 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
ALA

Åland Islands

Explore the available country evidence

Coverage notes availableNo reviewed arrivals series is connectedRead the country story
ALB

Albania

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–202529,406 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
DZA

Algeria

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–202519,364 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
ASM

American Samoa

Historical international arrivals to this place

1995–202023 reported years · Separate World Bank seriesRead the country story
AND

Andorra

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–20252,712 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
AGO

Angola

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–20254,789 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
AIA

Anguilla

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–20252,044 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
ATA

Antarctica

Explore the available country evidence

Coverage notes availableNo reviewed arrivals series is connectedRead the country story
ATG

Antigua and Barbuda

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–202519,280 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
ARG

Argentina

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–2025789,942 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
ARM

Armenia

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–202520,757 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
ABW

Aruba

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2009–202517,447 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
AUS

Australia

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–2025958,574 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
AUT

Austria

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–2025181,373 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
AZE

Azerbaijan

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–202510,141 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
BHS

Bahamas, The

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–2025304,738 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
BHR

Bahrain

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–20257,110 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
BGD

Bangladesh

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–202556,849 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
BRB

Barbados

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–202556,431 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
BLR

Belarus

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–20259,261 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
BEL

Belgium

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–2025260,680 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
BLZ

Belize

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–202537,637 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
BEN

Benin

Residents traveling to the U.S.

2000–20252,774 arrivals in 2025Read the country story
THE U.S. VISITOR ECONOMY · 2018–2023

What happens
after a visitor arrives?

Visitors may book a room, eat a meal, shop, or buy a ticket. The BEA national record shows how tourism-related business activity changed across these types of goods and services.

All tourism goods and services+7.0%2023 annual growth in real output
Traveler accommodations+7.0%2023 annual growth in real output
Food and beverage services+16.8%2023 annual growth in real output
Shopping+12.4%2023 annual growth in real output

Use this to frame a business question. A lodging business can study traveler accommodations. A restaurant can study food services. Then pair the national story with local businesses, visitor data, and the customers you hope to serve.

Explore all 30 commodity lines and the historical source

United States · national · 2018–2023 · BEA February 2025 release, Table B. Real output is measured in millions of chained 2017 dollars. The table includes both domestic and inbound tourism; it does not split spending by visitors’ home country or ZIP.

BEA Table B · 2023 real output and annual growth · Source order retained
Source lineTourism commodity2023 output · million chained 2017 US$2023 growth
1All tourism goods and services1,232,7207.0%
2Traveler accommodations239,4667.0%
3Food and beverage services187,61616.8%
4Transportation510,5923.7%
5Passenger air transportation225,8030.9%
6Domestic passenger air transportation services171,5450.1%
7International passenger air transportation services55,0893.8%
8All other transportation-related commodities288,2625.7%
9Passenger rail transportation services2,24421.9%
10Passenger water transportation services20,83624.4%
11Intercity bus services1,4954.8%
12Intercity charter bus services3,17515.9%
13Local bus and other transportation services18,92442.4%
14Taxicab services7,60613.4%
15Scenic and sightseeing transportation services4,5412.2%
16Automotive rental and leasing40,85720.8%
17Other vehicle rental and leasing63610.2%
18Automotive repair services13,928-1.4%
19Parking3,88938.9%
20Highway tolls2,44440.4%
21Travel arrangement and reservation services83,67112.9%
22Gasoline99,379-7.4%
23Recreation, entertainment, and shopping289,7007.3%
24Recreation and entertainment89,486-2.7%
25Motion pictures and performing arts17,811-4.8%
26Spectator sports6,84022.4%
27Participant sports22,3496.7%
28Gambling32,721-4.1%
29All other recreation and entertainment10,109-21.1%
30Shopping200,65912.4%

Source lines include parent and child totals. Do not add all lines together; chained-dollar components are not generally additive. These figures describe output sold to visitors, rather than a count of people or a forecast of local sales. The source’s growth and contribution measures are preserved separately.

Source: BEA, U.S. Travel and Tourism Satellite Account for 2018–2023, Table B. Historical national context; separate from the 2024 country scores.

BACKGROUND, WITH SOURCES

The wider history.

Shared events provide context. Each country’s source series shows its own pattern; these dates do not establish what caused a particular change.

2001

Aviation disruption

The FAA ordered a nationwide ground stop after the September 11 attacks.

FAA history
2007–2009

An economic downturn

The U.S. recession lasted from December 2007 through June 2009.

BLS historical review
2020

The pandemic period

WHO characterized COVID-19 as a pandemic on March 11, 2020.

WHO pandemic history
2021

A new travel-policy phase

A new U.S. international air-travel policy took effect on November 8, 2021.

Archived CDC announcement

The 2021 policy reference describes historical requirements, not current travel advice.

COVERAGE AND THE RECORD BEHIND IT

More history.
The same country identities.

197

Existing source-code matches

The source’s navigation code connects directly to an existing CDI country key.

28

Reviewed name variations

Clear name variants connect to the current profile. Original labels, classifications, values, and rank eligibility remain intact.

26

Other evidence starting points

Some have separate World Bank tourism histories. Others retain country facts and explicit coverage notes. No missing value is filled with zero.

Full source annual totals end in 2025. Monthly and matching January–August windows end in August 2026; July and August 2026 are preliminary. A 25-year view compares 2000 with 2025 where both endpoints are available. The connected I-94 archive does not supply a 30-year U.S.-bound series.

Country-of-residence arrivals, international arrivals to a destination, resident communities, airport boardings, and visitor-survey shares answer different questions. Each keeps its own direction, source, period, and denominator. Existing index scores remain unchanged.

Browse all 247 preserved source-label profiles

Original country, territory, regional, residual, air-only, and historical labels remain available. A historical or aggregate label is not automatically assigned to a present-day country. Each download is the complete original profile compressed as .json.gz.

Preserved NTTO/NDS source-label profiles · Frozen October 2026 release
Original source labelOriginal source classCDI navigationFull source profile
AFRICAAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
ASIAAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
AfghanistanCountry or territoryAfghanistanDownload JSON.gz
AlbaniaCountry or territoryAlbaniaDownload JSON.gz
AlgeriaCountry or territoryAlgeriaDownload JSON.gz
AndorraCountry or territoryAndorraDownload JSON.gz
AngolaCountry or territoryAngolaDownload JSON.gz
AnguillaCountry or territoryAnguillaDownload JSON.gz
Antigua and BarbudaCountry or territoryAntigua and BarbudaDownload JSON.gz
ArgentinaCountry or territoryArgentinaDownload JSON.gz
ArmeniaCountry or territoryArmeniaDownload JSON.gz
ArubaCountry or territoryArubaDownload JSON.gz
AustraliaCountry or territoryAustraliaDownload JSON.gz
AustriaCountry or territoryAustriaDownload JSON.gz
AzerbaijanCountry or territoryAzerbaijanDownload JSON.gz
Bahamas, theUnresolved source labelBahamas, TheDownload JSON.gz
BahrainCountry or territoryBahrainDownload JSON.gz
BangladeshCountry or territoryBangladeshDownload JSON.gz
BarbadosCountry or territoryBarbadosDownload JSON.gz
BelarusCountry or territoryBelarusDownload JSON.gz
BelgiumCountry or territoryBelgiumDownload JSON.gz
BelizeCountry or territoryBelizeDownload JSON.gz
BeninCountry or territoryBeninDownload JSON.gz
BermudaCountry or territoryBermudaDownload JSON.gz
BhutanCountry or territoryBhutanDownload JSON.gz
BoliviaCountry or territoryBoliviaDownload JSON.gz
Bonaire, St. Eustatius, SabaUnresolved source labelBonaire, Sint Eustatius and SabaDownload JSON.gz
Bosnia and HerzegovinaCountry or territoryBosnia and HerzegovinaDownload JSON.gz
BotswanaCountry or territoryBotswanaDownload JSON.gz
BrazilCountry or territoryBrazilDownload JSON.gz
British Virgin IslandsCountry or territoryBritish Virgin IslandsDownload JSON.gz
BruneiUnresolved source labelBrunei DarussalamDownload JSON.gz
BulgariaCountry or territoryBulgariaDownload JSON.gz
Burkina FasoCountry or territoryBurkina FasoDownload JSON.gz
Burma (Myanmar)Unresolved source labelMyanmarDownload JSON.gz
BurundiCountry or territoryBurundiDownload JSON.gz
CARIBBEANAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
CENTRAL AMERICAAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
CameroonCountry or territoryCameroonDownload JSON.gz
CanadaCountry or territoryCanadaDownload JSON.gz
Canada (air only)Unresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
Cape VerdeUnresolved source labelCabo VerdeDownload JSON.gz
Cayman IslandsCountry or territoryCayman IslandsDownload JSON.gz
Central African RepublicCountry or territoryCentral African RepublicDownload JSON.gz
ChadCountry or territoryChadDownload JSON.gz
ChileCountry or territoryChileDownload JSON.gz
ChinaCountry or territoryChinaDownload JSON.gz
Christmas IslandCountry or territoryChristmas IslandDownload JSON.gz
Cocos IslandsUnresolved source labelCocos (Keeling) IslandsDownload JSON.gz
ColombiaCountry or territoryColombiaDownload JSON.gz
ComorosCountry or territoryComorosDownload JSON.gz
CongoCountry or territoryCongo, Rep.Download JSON.gz
Cook IslandsCountry or territoryCook IslandsDownload JSON.gz
Costa RicaCountry or territoryCosta RicaDownload JSON.gz
CroatiaCountry or territoryCroatiaDownload JSON.gz
CubaCountry or territoryCubaDownload JSON.gz
CuracaoUnresolved source labelCuracaoDownload JSON.gz
CyprusCountry or territoryCyprusDownload JSON.gz
Czech RepublicCountry or territoryCzechiaDownload JSON.gz
Côte d'IvoireCountry or territoryCote d'IvoireDownload JSON.gz
DenmarkCountry or territoryDenmarkDownload JSON.gz
DjiboutiCountry or territoryDjiboutiDownload JSON.gz
DominicaCountry or territoryDominicaDownload JSON.gz
Dominican RepublicCountry or territoryDominican RepublicDownload JSON.gz
EASTERN EUROPEAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
East TimorUnresolved source labelTimor-LesteDownload JSON.gz
EcuadorCountry or territoryEcuadorDownload JSON.gz
EgyptCountry or territoryEgypt, Arab Rep.Download JSON.gz
El SalvadorCountry or territoryEl SalvadorDownload JSON.gz
Equatorial GuineaCountry or territoryEquatorial GuineaDownload JSON.gz
EritreaCountry or territoryEritreaDownload JSON.gz
EstoniaCountry or territoryEstoniaDownload JSON.gz
EthiopiaCountry or territoryEthiopiaDownload JSON.gz
Falkland IslandsUnresolved source labelFalkland Islands (Malvinas)Download JSON.gz
Faroe IslandsCountry or territoryFaroe IslandsDownload JSON.gz
FijiCountry or territoryFijiDownload JSON.gz
FinlandCountry or territoryFinlandDownload JSON.gz
FranceCountry or territoryFranceDownload JSON.gz
French GuianaCountry or territoryFrench GuianaDownload JSON.gz
French PolynesiaCountry or territoryFrench PolynesiaDownload JSON.gz
GabonCountry or territoryGabonDownload JSON.gz
GambiaCountry or territoryGambia, TheDownload JSON.gz
GeorgiaCountry or territoryGeorgiaDownload JSON.gz
GermanyCountry or territoryGermanyDownload JSON.gz
GhanaCountry or territoryGhanaDownload JSON.gz
GibraltarCountry or territoryGibraltarDownload JSON.gz
GreeceCountry or territoryGreeceDownload JSON.gz
GrenadaCountry or territoryGrenadaDownload JSON.gz
GuadeloupeCountry or territoryGuadeloupeDownload JSON.gz
GuatemalaCountry or territoryGuatemalaDownload JSON.gz
GuineaCountry or territoryGuineaDownload JSON.gz
Guinea-BissauCountry or territoryGuinea-BissauDownload JSON.gz
GuyanaCountry or territoryGuyanaDownload JSON.gz
HaitiCountry or territoryHaitiDownload JSON.gz
Heard Island and McDonald IslandsCountry or territoryHeard Island and McDonald IslandsDownload JSON.gz
Holy See/VaticanUnresolved source labelHoly See (Vatican City State)Download JSON.gz
HondurasCountry or territoryHondurasDownload JSON.gz
Hong KongCountry or territoryHong Kong SAR, ChinaDownload JSON.gz
HungaryCountry or territoryHungaryDownload JSON.gz
IcelandCountry or territoryIcelandDownload JSON.gz
IndiaCountry or territoryIndiaDownload JSON.gz
Indian Ocean Areas (French)Unresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
Indian Ocean TerritoryUnresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
IndonesiaCountry or territoryIndonesiaDownload JSON.gz
IranCountry or territoryIran, Islamic Rep.Download JSON.gz
IraqCountry or territoryIraqDownload JSON.gz
IrelandCountry or territoryIrelandDownload JSON.gz
IsraelCountry or territoryIsraelDownload JSON.gz
ItalyCountry or territoryItalyDownload JSON.gz
JamaicaCountry or territoryJamaicaDownload JSON.gz
JapanCountry or territoryJapanDownload JSON.gz
JordanCountry or territoryJordanDownload JSON.gz
KampucheaUnresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
KazakhstanCountry or territoryKazakhstanDownload JSON.gz
KenyaCountry or territoryKenyaDownload JSON.gz
KiribatiCountry or territoryKiribatiDownload JSON.gz
KosovoUnresolved source labelKosovoDownload JSON.gz
KuwaitCountry or territoryKuwaitDownload JSON.gz
KyrgyzstanCountry or territoryKyrgyz RepublicDownload JSON.gz
LaosCountry or territoryLao PDRDownload JSON.gz
LatviaCountry or territoryLatviaDownload JSON.gz
LebanonCountry or territoryLebanonDownload JSON.gz
LesothoCountry or territoryLesothoDownload JSON.gz
LiberiaCountry or territoryLiberiaDownload JSON.gz
LibyaCountry or territoryLibyaDownload JSON.gz
LiechtensteinCountry or territoryLiechtensteinDownload JSON.gz
LithuaniaCountry or territoryLithuaniaDownload JSON.gz
LuxembourgCountry or territoryLuxembourgDownload JSON.gz
MIDDLE EASTAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
Macao SARUnresolved source labelMacao SAR, ChinaDownload JSON.gz
MacedoniaUnresolved source labelNorth MacedoniaDownload JSON.gz
MadagascarCountry or territoryMadagascarDownload JSON.gz
MalawiCountry or territoryMalawiDownload JSON.gz
MalaysiaCountry or territoryMalaysiaDownload JSON.gz
MaldivesCountry or territoryMaldivesDownload JSON.gz
MaliCountry or territoryMaliDownload JSON.gz
MaltaCountry or territoryMaltaDownload JSON.gz
Marshall IslandsCountry or territoryMarshall IslandsDownload JSON.gz
MartiniqueCountry or territoryMartiniqueDownload JSON.gz
MauritaniaCountry or territoryMauritaniaDownload JSON.gz
MauritiusCountry or territoryMauritiusDownload JSON.gz
MayotteCountry or territoryMayotteDownload JSON.gz
MexicoCountry or territoryMexicoDownload JSON.gz
Mexico (air only)Unresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
MicronesiaUnresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
MoldovaCountry or territoryMoldovaDownload JSON.gz
MonacoCountry or territoryMonacoDownload JSON.gz
MongoliaCountry or territoryMongoliaDownload JSON.gz
MontenegroCountry or territoryMontenegroDownload JSON.gz
MontserratCountry or territoryMontserratDownload JSON.gz
MoroccoCountry or territoryMoroccoDownload JSON.gz
MozambiqueCountry or territoryMozambiqueDownload JSON.gz
NamibiaCountry or territoryNamibiaDownload JSON.gz
NauruCountry or territoryNaoeroDownload JSON.gz
NepalCountry or territoryNepalDownload JSON.gz
NetherlandsCountry or territoryNetherlandsDownload JSON.gz
Netherlands AntillesUnresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
New CaledoniaCountry or territoryNew CaledoniaDownload JSON.gz
New ZealandCountry or territoryNew ZealandDownload JSON.gz
NicaraguaCountry or territoryNicaraguaDownload JSON.gz
NigerCountry or territoryNigerDownload JSON.gz
NigeriaCountry or territoryNigeriaDownload JSON.gz
NiueCountry or territoryNiueDownload JSON.gz
North KoreaCountry or territoryKorea, Dem. People's Rep.Download JSON.gz
NorwayCountry or territoryNorwayDownload JSON.gz
OCEANIAAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
OmanCountry or territoryOmanDownload JSON.gz
Overseas (air only)Aggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
PakistanCountry or territoryPakistanDownload JSON.gz
PalauCountry or territoryPalauDownload JSON.gz
PalestineUnresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
PanamaCountry or territoryPanamaDownload JSON.gz
Papua New GuineaCountry or territoryPapua New GuineaDownload JSON.gz
ParaguayCountry or territoryParaguayDownload JSON.gz
PeruCountry or territoryPeruDownload JSON.gz
PhilippinesCountry or territoryPhilippinesDownload JSON.gz
Pitcairn IslandsUnresolved source labelPitcairnDownload JSON.gz
PolandCountry or territoryPolandDownload JSON.gz
PortugalCountry or territoryPortugalDownload JSON.gz
QatarCountry or territoryQatarDownload JSON.gz
ReunionUnresolved source labelRéunionDownload JSON.gz
RomaniaCountry or territoryRomaniaDownload JSON.gz
RussiaUnresolved source labelRussian FederationDownload JSON.gz
RwandaCountry or territoryRwandaDownload JSON.gz
SOUTH AMERICAAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
Saint BarthelemyUnresolved source labelSaint BarthélemyDownload JSON.gz
Saint MaartenUnresolved source labelSint Maarten (Dutch part)Download JSON.gz
Saint MartinUnresolved source labelSt. Martin (French part)Download JSON.gz
San MarinoCountry or territorySan MarinoDownload JSON.gz
Sao Tome And PrincipeCountry or territorySao Tome and PrincipeDownload JSON.gz
Saudi ArabiaCountry or territorySaudi ArabiaDownload JSON.gz
SenegalCountry or territorySenegalDownload JSON.gz
SerbiaCountry or territorySerbiaDownload JSON.gz
SeychellesCountry or territorySeychellesDownload JSON.gz
Sierra LeoneCountry or territorySierra LeoneDownload JSON.gz
SingaporeCountry or territorySingaporeDownload JSON.gz
SlovakiaCountry or territorySlovak RepublicDownload JSON.gz
SloveniaCountry or territorySloveniaDownload JSON.gz
Solomon IslandsCountry or territorySolomon IslandsDownload JSON.gz
SomaliaCountry or territorySomalia, Fed. Rep.Download JSON.gz
South AfricaCountry or territorySouth AfricaDownload JSON.gz
South KoreaCountry or territorySouth KoreaDownload JSON.gz
South Sudan, Republic ofUnresolved source labelSouth SudanDownload JSON.gz
SpainCountry or territorySpainDownload JSON.gz
Sri LankaCountry or territorySri LankaDownload JSON.gz
St. HelenaUnresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
St. Kitts and NevisUnresolved source labelSt. Kitts and NevisDownload JSON.gz
St. LuciaUnresolved source labelSt. LuciaDownload JSON.gz
St. Pierre And MiquelonUnresolved source labelSaint Pierre and MiquelonDownload JSON.gz
St. Vincent and the GrenadinesUnresolved source labelSt. Vincent and the GrenadinesDownload JSON.gz
SudanCountry or territorySudanDownload JSON.gz
SurinameCountry or territorySurinameDownload JSON.gz
SwazilandUnresolved source labelEswatiniDownload JSON.gz
SwedenCountry or territorySwedenDownload JSON.gz
SwitzerlandCountry or territorySwitzerlandDownload JSON.gz
SyriaCountry or territorySyrian Arab RepublicDownload JSON.gz
TaiwanCountry or territoryTaiwanDownload JSON.gz
TajikistanCountry or territoryTajikistanDownload JSON.gz
TanzaniaCountry or territoryTanzaniaDownload JSON.gz
ThailandCountry or territoryThailandDownload JSON.gz
TogoCountry or territoryTogoDownload JSON.gz
TongaCountry or territoryTongaDownload JSON.gz
Trinidad and TobagoCountry or territoryTrinidad and TobagoDownload JSON.gz
TunisiaCountry or territoryTunisiaDownload JSON.gz
TurkeyUnresolved source labelTurkiyeDownload JSON.gz
TurkmenistanCountry or territoryTurkmenistanDownload JSON.gz
Turks and Caicos IslandsCountry or territoryTurks and Caicos IslandsDownload JSON.gz
TuvaluCountry or territoryTuvaluDownload JSON.gz
UgandaCountry or territoryUgandaDownload JSON.gz
UkraineCountry or territoryUkraineDownload JSON.gz
United Arab EmiratesCountry or territoryUnited Arab EmiratesDownload JSON.gz
United KingdomCountry or territoryUnited KingdomDownload JSON.gz
UruguayCountry or territoryUruguayDownload JSON.gz
UzbekistanCountry or territoryUzbekistanDownload JSON.gz
VanuatuCountry or territoryVanuatuDownload JSON.gz
VenezuelaCountry or territoryVenezuela, RBDownload JSON.gz
VietnamCountry or territoryViet NamDownload JSON.gz
WESTERN EUROPEAggregate or residualNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
Wallis And Futuna IslandsUnresolved source labelWallis and FutunaDownload JSON.gz
West Indies (French)Unresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
Western SaharaCountry or territoryWestern SaharaDownload JSON.gz
Western SamoaUnresolved source labelSamoaDownload JSON.gz
YemenCountry or territoryYemen, Rep.Download JSON.gz
YugoslaviaUnresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
Zaire ( formerly Congo, Democratic Republic of)Unresolved source labelNo reviewed country assignmentDownload JSON.gz
ZambiaCountry or territoryZambiaDownload JSON.gz
ZimbabweCountry or territoryZimbabweDownload JSON.gz

Give the history a purpose.

Write one question about customers, suppliers, a shared project, or the person who could arrange an introduction. Save the country’s evidence to your notebook and choose one next step.

Open My Research Workspace Explore the four business questions
My Research Workspace →